Skip to product information
1 of 2

piropo flowers

Orchids

Orchids

Color
Size
Regular price $95.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $95.00 USD
Sale Sold out

 

Botanical name: Phalaenopsis amabilis

Common name: Moon orchid, Anggrek Bulan 

Aesthetically pleasing, add cozy ambiance to your home

Native to the East Indies, New Guinea, Philippines, and North Australia

Shipping & Returns

Refund policy
Piropo Flowers, our goal is to make sure you’re happy with each purchase.
These are our terms and conditions:
Refunds and Cancellations - Your purchase is final and nonrefundable. No Product may be returned or refunded except for Damaged Products
Prepaid and Gift Subscriptions are one-time transactions that cannot be cancelled or refunded.
Exchanges - We do not accept any Product exchanges.
Damaged Products - If the Product arrives damaged (” Damaged Product”), Company will provide a replacement product if the original (damaged) product is returned by you and received by Company OR a photograph showing damage is received by Company within 3 days of original shipment date. Provided that Company confirms that your Product was a Damaged Product and was returned in accordance with this Agreement, your sole and exclusive remedy is that we will send a replacement Product. If Company is unable to provide a replacement Product or if replacement is not requested by Customer, Company may at its sole discretion elect to refund the credit card, debit card, or other payment method used for purchase in the original amount of the purchase. If a replacement Product is issued, we cannot guarantee that the replacement Product will contain exactly the contents or will have the same theme as the originally provided Product.
© 2022 Piropo Flowers LLC.

Care Instructions

– Trim wicks to 1/4" before lighting
– Burn candle for no less than 1 hour and no more than 3 hours at a time. This prevents wax tunneling
– Discontinue use when 1/2" of wax remains
– To reuse the candle vessel: hand wash in soapy water or leave the candle in the freezer overnight to remove extra wax

View full details